Meet Our Past and Present Executive Board

President
Michael Torrez
P.O. Box 815
Rancho De Taos, NM 87557
Phone: 575 770-3137
taostorrez@yahoo.com
________________________________________

Immediate Past President
Vicki Smith
P.O. Box 2
Membres, NM 88049
Phone: 575 536-9453
v_smith@gilanet.com
________________________________________

First Vice-President
Linda Carr
515 16th Street
Alamogordo, NM 88310
Phone: 575 427-4184
lcarr9@hotmail.com
________________________________________

Second Vice President
Pauline Rindone
3232 El Trebol Court
Santa Fe, NM 87507
Phone: 505 474-4311
polarr1964@hotmail.com
________________________________________


Third Vice President
Vesta Henry
HCR 32, Box 3
Gallup, NM 87301
Phone: 505 722-6845
vestairene34@gmail.com
________________________________________

At Large Representative for Amendments 
Barbara Bonahoom
1108 South 5th Street
Raton, NM 887740
Phone: 575 524-2809
blazingseven@bacavalley.com
________________________________________

At Large Representative for Membership/Retirement Planning
Joelyn Pafford
116 Caviness East Road
Raton, NM 87740
Phone: 505 980-3297
jpafford@bacavalley.com

 

Ray Vincent
2120 Heights Circle
Alamogordo, NM 88310
Phone: 575 430-7383
rogerterrygreer@msn.com
________________________________________               

NMAER Representative to Retiree Health Care Authority Board

Dr Tomas Salazar
P.O. Box 86
Las Vegas, NM 87701
Phone: 505 421-2455
salazarte@plataeutel.net 
________________________________________

NMAER Representative to Educational Retirement Board
H. Russell Goff
3900 Juan Tabo NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111
Phone: (505) 821-7762
 nmaer@cybermesa.com
________________________________________

Necrology Editor & Historian
Glenda Dickey
2327 Cimino Pintores. 
Santa Fe, NM 87505
Phone: 505 577-1516
dickeyglenda@gmail.com  
________________________________________

Nominations and Elections Committee Chair
Barbara Alba
Phone: 505 424-7214
barbaraalba49@gmail.com 
________________________________________


SREAL

_______________________________________

STAFF

Executive Director
H. Russell Goff
3900 Juan Tabo NE
Albuquerque, NM 87111
Phone: (505) 821-7762
 nmaer@cybermesa.com

Treasurer
Janice Sells
Juan Tabo Plaza Garden Office 
3900 Juan Tabo N.E. 
Albuquerque, NM 87111 
Phone: (505) 275-6427 
nmaer@cybermesa.com 

Data Base Manager
Debbie Garrison
Juan Tabo Plaza Garden Office
3900 Juan Tabo N.E.
Albuquerque, NM 87111
Phone: 293-6584
 abqeducator@comcast.net

Lobbyists
Sue Griffith
Albuquerque, NM
Cell Phone: 505-220-1038

Richard Romero
Albuquerque, NM
Cell Phone: 505-453-1986

Office Assistant 
Peggy Clemmons
Juan Tabo Plaza Garden Office
3900 Juan Tabo N.E.
Albuquerque, NM 87111
Phone: (505) 275-6427
nmaer@cybermesa.com

1942-43 - DR. J.R. MC COLLUM
1943-46 - ESTELLE POPE HAYES
1946-47 - W.B. MC FARLAND
1947-53 - CHARLES B. REDICK
1953-57 - W. G. DONLEY
1957-60 - FLORA ANDREWS
1960-61 - DR. C.B. WIVEL
1961-62 - ISABEL MC INERNEY
1962-64 - ARTHUR R. WOOD
1964-65 - C.V. KOOGER
1965-66 - K.C. LEA
1966-67 - CHARLES L. MILLS
1967-68 - DR. J. CLOYD MILLER
1968-69 - DR. J. L. BURKE
1969-70 - ADELINO SANCHEZ
1970-71 - RAY J. LOFTON
1971-72 - BUREN LINTHICUM
1972-73 - LURA BENNETT
1973-74 - STELLA VAUGHN
1974-75 - MARY FORAKER
1975-76 - DR. GUY WALD
1976-77 - EDITH DONALDSON
VERNON MILLS
1977-78 - RICHARD R. MOCK
1978-80 - HAROLD R. GOFF
1980-81 - ALMEDA OBERG
1981-83 - A.C. WOODBURN
1983 - DAN WOODEN
1983-85 - RUTH DEESE
1985-87 - MARY HELEN GOBLE
1987-89 - PAT GANT
1989-91 - RALPH DRAKE
1991-93 - SOPHIA JARAMILLO
1993-95 - W.E. HENDRICKSON
1995-97 - BILL CHILDRESS
1997-99 - CHON LA BRIER
1999-01 - DR. DEWEY LANGSTON
2001-03 - DR. HENDRIK C. DE BRUIN
2003 - MARGE LANCASTER
2004-06 - DR. REBECCA GARCIA LUTZ
2006-08 - CHRIS DI GREGORIO
2008-10 - BARBARA BONAHOOM
2010 - DR. PHIL H. BARCK
2011-13 - DR. TOMAS SALAZAR
2014-15 - JENNIE DI GREGORIO
2016-17 - DR. ANNETTE JOHNSON
2017-18 - VICKI SMITH